Startlist

1 18:00 Final Women Senior Hammer 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 174 LEONARD Tammy UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 173 CUMMING Marga UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 176 COETZEE Margo Chene UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 175 GREYLING Stefanie UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
5 178 GREYLING Marinda UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 172 JANSE VAN VUUREN Letitia UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

2 18:05 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 863 PIETERSE FRED-CHARLES NAMIBIA
2 224 REYNEKE Hannes UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 220 YOUNG Theodor UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 218 DE VRIES Ruan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 237 ALKANA Antonio BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6 219 HAMMAN Muntingh UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 221 BOTHMA Alwyn UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 225 KLEYNHANS Tiaan UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

3 18:10 Final Women Senior Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 826 LE ROUX Maggie UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 182 LAMPRECHT Leandri UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 181 NIEUWENHUIZEN Carli UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
4 825 BRITS Tazmin UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
5 180 WILKE Megan UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 183 VAN DYK Jo-ané UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

4 18:15 Final Women Senior Shotput 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 193 HEYNS Riëtte UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 194 GEEL Leandrie UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 191 BREYTENBACH Wanzel UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 190 WAGNER Monique UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 189 ROETZ Dane UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 827 JORDAAN Lezaan UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 192 STRYDOM Meike COASTLINE ATHLETICS CLUB

5 18:20 Final Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 233 KUSCHE George EC ACTIVE ATHLETICS
2 226 MOHLOSI Kabelo ROYAL BAFOKENG ATHLETICS CLUB
3 229 UYS Henco POTCH TRACK CLUB
4 227 ROZANI Jacob ROYAL BAFOKENG ATHLETICS CLUB
5 228 VAN RENSBURG Rynardt UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
6 231 TSHITE Tshepo NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
7 236 MATHOSOLA William LOWMED ATHLETICS CLUB
8 235 BASSON Tiaan NELSPRUIT ATHLETICS CLUB
9 234 NCAMANE Jabolane EC ACTIVE ATHLETICS
10 232 MADIMA Themba EC ACTIVE ATHLETICS
11 811 NAUDE Hannes UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
12 230 MACHABA Tumelo MASAI ATHLETICS CLUB
13 210 MANANGOI George KENYA
14 888 PIETERSE EMILE UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST

6 18:30 Final ("B" Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 238 DLODLO Thando MONNAS ATHLETICS CLUB
2 804 SHONGWE Mlandvo SWAZILAND
3 803 WICKENS Gerrit UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 805 ZWANE Thandaza SWAZILAND
5 241 SABELO Samkelo UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 806 NGONI Makusha ZIMBABWE
7 242 DODIN Sharry SEYCHELLES
8 243 HENRIETTE Leeroy SEYCHELLES

7 19:00 Final Women Senior 400m Hurdles 0.762m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 822 TSETSEWA CYNTHIA UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 202 VAN DER MERWE Belindi UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 195 VERCUIEL Juli BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
4 197 VAN DER WALT Zeney AFRIKAANS HOOR MEISIES PRETORIA
5 196 NEL Wenda UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 891 LEUVENNINK CHANELLE UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 823 SENEKAL Jean-marie UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
8 200 MORAKE Gontse PRESTIGE COLLEGE

8 19:05 Final Men Senior Discus 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 817 SCHOLTZ Johan UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 206 DUVENHAGE Patrick UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 816 MARAIS Naas UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 207 KEMP Brynn-peter UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 208 VISSER Werner UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 203 HOGAN Victor UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH

9 19:10 Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 814 MARITZ Hardus NAMIBIA
2 129 KOECH Aron KENYA
3 813 ZAZINI Sokwakhana UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 131 VAN ZYL Lj UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 125 BETT Nicholas KENYA
6 130 FREDERICKS Cornel UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 127 HAMMAN Le Roux UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 126 PRETORIUS Constant UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

10 19:15 Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 892 FARAO JASON UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 154 MATHEBELA MAURICE TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
3 893 BOER DUWAYNE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 153 VAN VUUREN Jovan UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
5 152 PEDRO Aaron GERMISTON CALLIES
6 150 JOHNSON Cheswill UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 151 COTTER Dylan UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
8 148 MOKOENA Godfrey UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 149 VISSER Zarck UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
10 147 SAMAAI Ruswahl UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

11 19:20 Final Men Senior 300m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 123 APPEL Kyle BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
2 122 MAME Anne FRANCE
3 118 CONRADIE Pieter POTCH TRACK CLUB
4 121 MOGAWANE Ofentse UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 117 MAKWALA Isaac BOTSWANA
6 119 PHORA Thapelo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 810 MUDIMELI Fhatuwani BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
8 809 NKOBOLO Onkabetse UNIVERSITY OF KWA-ZULU NATAL

12 19:30 Final Men Senior 3000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 890 MOFOKENG PUSELETSO UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 145 BESTER Robert UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 140 DERISON Treasure ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB
4 135 MUSAGALA Ronald UGANDA
5 133 CHEPTEGEI Joshua UGANDA
6 139 SIBIYA Nkosinathi KWA-ZULU NATAL ACADEMY
7 137 MOKOPANE Rantso UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 134 SIKOWO Abel UGANDA
9 144 MPHAHLELE Ryan THEMBISA ATHLETICS CLUB
10 136 MOTSAU Jerry BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
11 141 MZAZI Gladwin BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
12 142 MAKANE Henry UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
13 815 KEKANA Milton TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
14 138 HLASELO Dumisane UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
15 889 GELANT ELROY BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB

13 19:45 Final ("A" Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 114 TSHENOLO Lemao UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 800 ENGEL Roscoe BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
3 109 MUNYAI Clarence UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 103 MAGAKWE Simon UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
5 111 SIMBINE Akani UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 113 WALKER Justin UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
7 115 MOSITO Lehata LESOTHO
8 240 MOTHIBI Karabo BOTSWANA

14 19:55 Final Women Senior 1000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 167 SELLO Tsepang UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
2 171 SENOSI Keletso UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 164 NAKAAYI Halimah UGANDA
4 170 SEKGODISO Prudence UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 187 LOUW Nicole KPMG
6 169 KELLERMAN Liza UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 824 WEITSZ Simonay UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 166 CARSTENS Gira POTCH TRACK CLUB
9 165 LOFSTRAND Gena FAST FEET TRACK CLUB
10 168 SEMENYA Caster MASAI ATHLETICS CLUB
11 163 NANYONDO Winnie UGANDA
12 196 NEL Wenda UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

15 20:05 Final Women Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 160 LOUTOY Joanne SEYCHELLES
2 818 THOMAS Yvonne ZIMBABWE
3 819 TSAONE Sebele BOTSWANA
4 161 PALFRAMAN Justine UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 158 MATLHAKU Leungo BOTSWANA
6 821 MONTSHO Amantle BOTSWANA
7 156 THOMAS Tamzin UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
8 820 BOTLOGSTSWE Christine BOTSWANA

16 20:15 Final Men Senior 150m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 808 VAN TONDER Leroux UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 800 ENGEL Roscoe BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
3 101 FRIDAY Trentavis UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
4 103 MAGAKWE Simon UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
5 102 JOBODWANA Anso UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 100 GATLIN Justin UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
7 807 ADAMS Luxolo MADIBAZ ATHLETICS CLUB
8 104 MATSENJWA Sibusiso SWAZILAND