Startlist

1 16:45 Final Men Senior Discus 2.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 800 VERMEULEN FRANCO UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
2 881 SOPHIE Christophe MAURITIUS
3 802 VAN RENSBURG LLEWELYN PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
4 184 SCHOLTZ Johan UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 181 DUVENHAGE Patrick UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 180 MARAIS Naas UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 182 KEMP BRYNN-PETER PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
8 183 VISSER Werner UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 186 HOGAN VICTOR PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB

2 16:50 Final ("B" Race) 1 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 874 OLIPHANT JAMIE-LEIGH PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
3 804 WELSCH STACEY UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
4 805 HILL LAWSON VELOCITY ATHLETICS CLUB
5 806 WENTZEL KEASHA UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
6 807 STEVENS TAMSIN ULTRA ATHLETICS CLUB
7 878 JOSHUA MELANIE VELOCITY ATHLETICS CLUB

3 17:00 Final ("B" Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 808 BURGESS Rheece UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
2 809 DAVIDS Luke UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
3 810 ISMAIL Yusuf UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
4 811 RUITERS Curt PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5 812 MAKUSHA Ngoni ZIMBABWE
6 871 LINNEN Tyler UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
7 872 SCHEEPERS Dyllon UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
8 813 LEMAO Tshenolo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

4 17:10 Final Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 877 HENDRICKS MANEDO VELOCITY ATHLETICS CLUB
2 815 BOYA SIPHOSETHO UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
3 882 MEYERS WESLEY UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 817 NDLOVU RODWELL UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
5 818 KOEKEMOER Berend UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
6 819 FIELLIES JESSE ITHEKO ATHLETICS CLUB
7 820 BOOYSEN ANDRE UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
8 821 DE LANGE DAMIEN UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE

5 17:20 Final Men U20 (Junior) 4X100m Relay
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 RELAY TEAM NOS NEW ORLEANS SECONDARY
4 RELAY TEAM NPS NOORDE PAARL SECONDARY
5 RELAY TEAM PAC PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
6 RELAY TEAM KNS KLEIN NEDERBURG SECONDARY

6 17:45 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 193 PRINSLOO Sarel UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 192 ELLIS Garth UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 822 ABABE Tshwanelo BOTSWANA
4 191 FOURIE Keegan UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 188 POOLE Breyton PAUL ROOS GIMNASIUM
6 190 LINKS Mpho UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
7 189 MOLEYA Chris TSWANE UNIVESITY OF TECHNOLOGY
8 823 KGOSIEMANG Kabelo BOTSWANA

7 17:47 Final Men Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 824 SASMAN BEVAN UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
2 825 MPEFU JUNIOR PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
3 826 PEREZ Jesse UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 827 MANUAL Divan UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 175 JOHANSON Cheswill UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 176 COTTER Dylan UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 174 VISSER Zarck UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
8 172 SAMAAI Ruswahl UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 173 MOKOENA Godfrey UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

8 17:50 Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 156 MAREE Linford UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
2 160 SWARTS Lee-hano UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
3 157 HANEKOM Lindsay UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 158 FREDERICKS Cornel UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 159 VAN ZYL Lj UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 155 HAMMAN Le Roux UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 154 COUTO Kurt MOZAMBIQUE
8 153 BORNMAN Marcus UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

9 17:55 Final Men Senior Javelin 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 203 LINDSAY Dylon UNKNOWN
2 200 WIESE Erich UNKNOWN
3 201 VAN VUUREN Henru UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 202 LAUBSER Leon UNKNOWN
5 199 VAN ROOYEN Rocco BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6 204 DE WET Dante UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
7 198 VAN RESNBURG Phil Mar NELSPRUIT AC
8 197 HOLTZHUSEN Tobie UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 196 YEGO Julius KENYA
10 901 JILEK JAROSLAV CZECH REPUBLIC

10 18:00 Final Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 217 MATSENJWA Sibusiso SWAZILAND
2 813 LEMAO Tshenolo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 810 ISMAIL Yusuf UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
4 213 ADAMS Luxolo MADIBAZ ATHLETICS CLUB
5 212 JOBODWANA Anaso UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 214 APPEL Kyle BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
7 871 LINNEN Tyler UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
8 812 MAKUSHA Ngoni ZIMBABWE

11 18:10 Final Men Senior Mile (NON Prize Event)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 170 SEBOKO Kabelo UNKNOWN
2 162 MOKOPANE Rantso UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 161 MOTSAU Jerry BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
4 171 MALEBANA Dais UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 165 SEHOHLE Folavio LOWMED ATHLETICS CLUB
6 169 BUCARIZZA Marko UNKNOWN
7 875 GROENEVELD LLEWELLYN UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
8 164 HLASELO Dumisane UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
9 900 SMITH ASHLEY UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
10 163 SIBIYA Nkosinathi KZN ACADEMY
11 167 BESTER Robert UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
12 166 MPHAHLELE Ryan THEMBISA ATHLETICS CLUB
13 168 MAKANE Henry UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
14 138 KUSCHE George EC ACTIVE ATHLETICS

12 18:20 Final Women Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 880 RASSOUW LARA UNKNOWN
2 879 NKUMENGE VUYISEKA UNKNOWN
3 104 ROELOFSE Lyndi KPMG
4 105 MKHIZE Happiness UNIVERSITY OF KWA-ZULU NATAL
5 101 JACOBS Sunel STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
6 109 SCOTT Dominique WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 100 SEMENYA Caster MASAI ATHLEICS CLUB
8 102 BRANDT Mandi WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 107 VAN GRAAN KAYLA KPMG
10 106 KRUGER ZANI UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
11 103 CLOETE Thinike STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
12 108 SHANGE Yandiswa KPMG

13 18:30 Final Men Senior 110m Hurdles 1.067m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 151 PIENAAR Marcello UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
2 150 VUTIVI Shibodze UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
3 148 PIETERSE Fred Charles NAMIBIA
4 145 DE VRIES Ruan UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 147 ALKANA Antonio BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6 146 HAMMAN Muntingh UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 149 NAEEM Razak UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
8 152 RIDDLES Darren BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB

14 18:40 Final Men Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 140 WILLIAMS Zaid STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
2 144 FARO Duran UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
3 143 WAGENAAR Luuk NETHERLANDS
4 818 KOEKEMOER Berend UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
5 142 CONRADIE Pieter POTCH TRACK CLUB
6 136 VAN RENSBURG Rynardt UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
7 137 TSHITE Tshepo NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
8 141 EHLERS Theuns UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 138 KUSCHE George EC ACTIVE ATHLETICS
10 139 NCAMANE Jabulane EC ACTIVE ATHLETICS
11 134 MOHLOSI Kabelo ROYAL BAFOKENG ATHLETICS CLUB
12 873 DOOKUN Mohammad MAURITIUS

15 18:50 Final Women Senior 400m (NON Prize Event)
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 117 LIEBENBERG Anrune UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
2 113 CROUS TIA BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
3 111 VAN HEERDEN COURTNEY BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
4 116 SENEKAL Jean-marie UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 110 PALFRAMAN Justine UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
6 114 LOFSTRAND Gena FAST FEET TRACK CLUB
7 115 VERCUIEL Juli BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
8 112 VILJOEN Marlie UNKNOWN

16 19:00 Final ("A" Race) 2 of 2 Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 122 ADEOLU ALICE BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
2 124 VAN HEERDEN Anja BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
3 119 THOMAS Tamzin UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 125 WILIAMSON Cassidy FAST FEET TRACK CLUB
5 118 HORN Carina UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 120 PARKER Nabeela UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
7 121 HAUPT Robyn UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
8 123 SAMUEL Chelsea UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE

17 19:05 Final ("A" Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 127 DODLO Thando MONNAS ATHLETICS CLUB
2 129 ENGEL Roscoe BELVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
3 126 MAGAKWE Simon UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
4 128 SIMBINE Akani UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 130 BRUINTIES Henricho TSWANE UNIVESITY OF TECHNOLOGY
6 132 LEHATA Mosito LESOTHO
7 131 MLENGA Retshidisitswe PRESTIGE COLLEGE
8 133 SAMKELO Sabelo UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG