Startlist

1 18:00 Final Women Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 115 KRUGER Berne UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 114 BOTHA Mariette UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 112 KING Geraldine UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
4 127 CARSTENS Danielle UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 111 ROBSON Yvonne UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 113 SEYAMA Erikah TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY

2 18:10 Final Women Senior LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 S66 PHERAME Moleboheng UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
2 107 BRITS Maryke UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
3 106 NTSHINGILA Patience UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 105 BENEKE Lynique UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
5 125 MEY-MELLIS Karin UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

4 18:20 Final Women Senior Shotput 4.000kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 119 ROETZ Dane UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
2 120 WAGNER Monique UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3 S6 GEEL Leandrie UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 S5 HEYNS Riėtte UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
5 122 STRYDOM Meike COASTLINE ATHLETICS CLUB
6 121 BREYTENBACH Wanzel UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 118 STEINMANN Jana UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

5 18:25 Final ("B" Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 100 MAVUNDLA Oscar TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
2 99 NENE Zakithi UNIVERSITY OF KWA-ZULU NATAL
3 101 MAOTOANONG Leaname BOTSWANA
4 104 KOEKEMOER Berend UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
5 103 SERIBE Pako BOTSWANA
6 S37 BARNES Andrew UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 102 NKOBOLO Onkabetse BOTSWANA
8 98 HLUNGWANI Ashley UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

6 18:35 Final (" B " Race) 1 of 2 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 96 MEYER Carl ATTODASH ATHLETICS CLUB
3 95 MKHALIPHI Mcebo SWAZILAND
4 S13 VAN TONDER Leroux UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 S110 VAMBE Itayi ZIMBABWE
6 90 SHONGWE Mlandvo SWAZILAND
7 89 HENRIETTE Leeroy SEYCHELLES
8 93 KADENGA Takunda Collymore ZIMBABWE
9 92 ZWANE Thandaza SWAZILAND

7 18:40 Final (" A " Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 83 DODIN Sharry SEYCHELLES
3 S3 NGONI METHUKHELA ZIMBABWE
4 86 DLODLO Thando MANNAS ATHLETICS CLUB
5 87 LEHATO Mositi LESOTHO
6 84 BRUINTJIES Henricho TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
7 81 MAGAKWE Simon UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
8 82 MOTHIBI Karabo BOTSWANA
9 88 SABELO Samkelo UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG

8 19:00 Final Men Senior 400m Hurdles 0.914m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 18 PRETORIUS Constant UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 22 KOECH Aron KENYA
3 S63 MARITZ Hardus NAMIBIA
4 21 YATO Stephane FRANCE
5 24 VAN ZYL Lj UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
6 S28 GREENE David GREAT BRITAIN
7 19 HAMMAN Le Roux UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
8 20 CUOTO Kurt MOZAMBIQUE

9 19:05 Final Men Senior HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 54 PRINSLOO Sarel UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
2 53 ABOBE Tshwanelo BOTSWANA
3 51 ELLIS Garth UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
4 50 FOURIE Keegan UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 49 LINKS Mpho UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 47 POOLE Breyton PAUL ROOS GYMNASIUM
7 48 MOYELA Chris TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
8 52 KGOSIEMANG Kabelo BOTSWANA

10 19:10 Final Women Senior 800m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 75 SELLO Tsepang UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
2 79 SENOSI Keletso UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 77 KELLERMAN Lisa NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
4 72 NAKAAYI Halimah UGANDA
5 71 NANYONDO Winnie UGANDA
6 73 LOFSTRAND Gena FAST FEET TRACK CLUB KZN
7 74 CARSTENS Gira POTCH TRACK CLUB
8 78 SEKGODISO Prudence UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
9 80 MUDYIRAVANJI Maryjoy ZIMBABWE
10 76 VIMBAI Maisvorewa ZIMBABWE

11 19:15 Final Men Senior Shotput 7.260kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 S9 DE LACEY LACEY Jonathan NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
2 44 PILLAY (F42) Tyrone CKS ATHLETICS CLUB
3 45 VISSER Werner UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
4 43 THAGE Tumelo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 40 VAN ROOYEN Jason UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
6 41 BLIGNAUT Kayle UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
7 42 LAMBRECHTS Burger AGN MASTERS

12 19:20 Final ("A" Race) 2 of 2 Men Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 11 DIKGALE Ranti EC ACTIVE ATHLETICS
2 12 PHORA Thapelo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
3 15 KARABO Sibanda BOTSWANA
4 10 CONRADIE Pieter POTCH TRACK CLUB
5 2 MAKWALA Issac BOTSWANA
6 14 IBRA ANNE Mame FRANCE
7 16 BABOLOKI Thebe BOTSWANA
8 13 NASIR ABBAS Mohamed QATAR

13 19:30 Final Women Senior 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 S4 MOROKO Galefele BOTSWANA
2 65 NAUDE Amy FAST FEET TRACK CLUB KZN
3 66 BOTLOGETSWE Christine BOTSWANA
4 63 PALFRAMAN Justine UNIVERSITY OF STELLENBOSCH
5 67 MONTSHO Amantle BOTSWANA
6 64 NEL Wenda UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 69 GOITSEONA Seleka BOTSWANA
8 S107 SANDER Carien UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE

14 19:40 Final Women Senior 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 59 THOMAS Vyonne ZIMBABWE
3 S106 SMITH  Elme UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE
4 56 THOMAS Tamzin UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
5 S30 MOLAPISI Ontiretse TSWANE UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
6 55 MAMATHU Tebogo UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 57 PARKER Nabeela UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE
8 58 MATLHAKU Leungo BOTSWANA
9 61 LOUTOY Joanne SEYCHELLES

15 19:50 Final Men Senior 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 32 SIBIYA Nkosinathi KWA-ZULU NATAL ACADEMY
2 26 SIKOWO Abel UGANDA
3 31 KUSCHE George UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
4 S111 MANANGOI George KENYA
5 S12 MOKOPANE Rantso UNIVERSITY OF NORTH WEST
6 S109 MPHAHLELE Ryan THEMBISA ATHLETICS CLUB
7 27 MUSGALA Ronald UGANDA
8 39 MADIBA Themba EC ACTIVE ATHLETICS
9 25 CHEPTEGEI Joshua UGANDA
10 30 HLASELO Dumisane UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
11 S112 SIDINILE Kutlwisiso NEDBANK ATHLETICS CLUB
12 28 MOTSAU Jerry BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
13 S34 SEHOHLE Folavio LOWMED ATHLETICS CLUB
14 34 MZAZI Gladwin BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB
15 33 DERISON Treasure ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB
16 35 MAKANE Henry UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
17 GELANT Elroy BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB

16 20:05 Final Men Senior 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 S115 ADAMS Luxolo MADIBAZ ATHLETICS CLUB
2 3 MLENGA Retshidisitswe PRESTIGE COLLEGE
3 5 WALKER Justin UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
4 1 JOBODWANA Anaso UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
5 2 MAKWALA Issac BOTSWANA
6 4 MUNYAI Clarence UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA
7 6 FRIDAY Trentavis UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
8 8 MAARTENS Hendrik UNIVERSITY OF FREESTATE

17 20:20 Final Men Senior 4X100m Relay No data.